KudoZ home » Russian to German » Engineering (general)

Террасная доска

German translation: Terrassenbrett(er)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Террасная доска
German translation:Terrassenbrett(er)
Entered by: Ol_Besh

11:29 Oct 21, 2006
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / строительство дома
Russian term or phrase: Террасная доска
Материалы начальной комплектации

стеновой материал – брус 190 х 190 мм
сухой влажность 21+/-3%
сосна сорта А
- стропильно-балочная система (сух, строганная), обсады оконных и дверных проемов; каркас

Обшивка б/х

Половой шпунт
**Террасная доска**
евровагонка
---------------------
Контекст: строительство дома.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Terrassenbrett
Explanation:
[PDF] Neu NeuФормат файлів: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Показати у вигляді HTML
Schrauben Sie das Terrassenbrett mit der selbstbohrenden Edelstahl-. schraube 57 mm an. ... Das letzte Terrassenbrett wird wiederum mit Schrauben und ...
www.lamello.com/uploads/media/LamelleT20_komplett_de.pdf - Подібні сторінки
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Terrassenbrett
Ol_Besh
4Schiffsdielen
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Terrassenbrett


Explanation:
[PDF] Neu NeuФормат файлів: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Показати у вигляді HTML
Schrauben Sie das Terrassenbrett mit der selbstbohrenden Edelstahl-. schraube 57 mm an. ... Das letzte Terrassenbrett wird wiederum mit Schrauben und ...
www.lamello.com/uploads/media/LamelleT20_komplett_de.pdf - Подібні сторінки


Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sybille
1 day18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schiffsdielen


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 108