KudoZ home » Russian to German » Finance (general)

Стр. 1, вл. 3

German translation: Gebäude 1, Anwesen 3


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Стр. 1, вл. 3
German translation:Gebäude 1, Anwesen 3
Entered by: Arthur Allmendinger

12:09 Feb 16, 2006
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Стр. 1, вл. 3
Стр. 1, вл. 3, Походный проезд, г. Москва, 125373
Arthur Allmendinger
Germany
Gebäude 1, Anwesen 3
Explanation:
Anwesen bezeichnet einen kleineren Grundbesitz, während Besitzung sich meist auf große, ausgedehnte Besitztümer bezieht (z.B. koloniale Besitzungen).
Selected response from:

Kai Zimmermann
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Kai!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Gebäude 1, Anwesen 3
Kai Zimmermann
4 +1Gebaeude 1, Besitzung 3
Andrej
4Gebaeude 1, Besitzung 3
Oksana Kornitskaja


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gebaeude 1, Besitzung 3


Explanation:
ñòð. 1, âë. 3 = ñòðîåíèå 1, âëàäåíèå 3.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-16 12:16:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Íó, ïîíÿòíî, ïî÷åìó Besitzung, à íå Besitz, ïîòîìó êàê ðå÷ü èäåò î (çåìåëüíîé) ñîáñòâåííîñòè.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-02-16 12:18:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Íó, ïîíÿòíî, ïî÷åìó Besitzung, à íå Besitz, ïîòîìó êàê ðå÷ü èäåò î (çåìåëüíîé) ñîáñòâåííîñòè.

Andrej
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
11 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ñòð. 1, âë. 3
Gebaeude 1, Besitzung 3


Explanation:
ÌÎÑÊÂÀ, ÏÎÕÎÄÍÛÉ ÏÐÎÅÇÄ, ÂËÀÄÅÍÈÅ 3,
www.yaktior.ru/dbf/mns-address.doc

ñòð. ñòðîåíèå
http://www.sokr.ru/?text=\&where=abbr&exact=on

âë. âëàäåíèå
http://www.sokr.ru/?text=.&where=abbr&exact=on

Oksana Kornitskaja
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gebäude 1, Anwesen 3


Explanation:
Anwesen bezeichnet einen kleineren Grundbesitz, während Besitzung sich meist auf große, ausgedehnte Besitztümer bezieht (z.B. koloniale Besitzungen).

Kai Zimmermann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Kai!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Leclercq
5 mins

neutral  Andrej: m. E. ein Anwesen ist eher ein Bauernhof, ein Vorwerk oder?
1 hr