KudoZ home » Russian to German » Finance (general)

.... II ранга

German translation: II. Ranges


12:58 Feb 16, 2006
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: .... II ранга
Заместитель руководителя инспекции [Amtssiegel u. Unterschrift]
Советник налоговой службы
Российской Федерации II ранга

Auf was bezieht sich "II ранга" ?
Arthur Allmendinger
Germany
German translation:II. Ranges
Explanation:
Ich denke, es bezieht sich auf den "sowjetnik", da ich nicht glaube, dass es einen FNS 2. Ranges gibt.
Selected response from:

CHelle
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank CHelle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1des 2. Ranges
Dmitri Platonov
3 +1II. RangesCHelle


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
.... II ðàíãà
II. Ranges


Explanation:
Ich denke, es bezieht sich auf den "sowjetnik", da ich nicht glaube, dass es einen FNS 2. Ranges gibt.

CHelle
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank CHelle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema: Genau.
4 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
.... II ðàíãà
des 2. Ranges


Explanation:
Îïðåäåëåííî ñîâåòíèê:
http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?rpt=rad&text= /+1 /+2 ...
Ïî ýòîìó ïîâîäó âñïîìíèëñÿ àíåêäîò ïðî Çèíîâèÿ Ãåðäòà, êîòîðîãî íàãðàäèëè îðäåíîì çà çàñëóãè ïåðåä Îòå÷åñòâîì III ñòåïåíè, íà ÷òî Çèíîâèé Åôèìîâè÷ ïðîèçíåñ:
- Òî ëè çàñëóãè ìîè òðåòüåé ñòåïåíè, òî ëè Îòå÷åñòâî…
:)

Dmitri Platonov
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  perewod
1 hr