KudoZ home » Russian to German » Food & Drink

подварка клубничная

German translation: Erdbeerfüllung


11:24 Jul 5, 2007
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Russian term or phrase: подварка клубничная
в составе конфет
Татьяна
German translation:Erdbeerfüllung
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Sybille
Germany
Grading comment
Danke fuer Ihre Hilfe. Leider ist das Punkte-Vergabe-Kaestchen nicht immer vorhanden, deswegen diese Verspaetung bei Auswahl der Antwort.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Erdbeerfüllung
Sybille
3Erdbeermarmelade
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Erdbeerfüllung


Explanation:
+

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke fuer Ihre Hilfe. Leider ist das Punkte-Vergabe-Kaestchen nicht immer vorhanden, deswegen diese Verspaetung bei Auswahl der Antwort.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  erika rubinstein: Начинка делается из подварки, но начинка не является переводом подварки.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Erdbeermarmelade


Explanation:
Здесь есть обсуждение этого термина на французском и английском
подварка (Russian to English translation glossary)
(KudoZ) Russian to English translation of .
www.proz.com/kudoz/248478 - 74k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
подварка фрукто& - marmelade (Russian to French translation ...
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
(KudoZ) Russian to French translation of подварка фрукто&: marmelade [ingredients - Cooking / Culinary].
www.proz.com/kudoz/1252285 - 21k - Zusätzliches Ergebnis - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
[ Weitere Ergebnisse von www.proz.com ]

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): erika rubinstein