KudoZ home » Russian to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Пьянь и гнусь

German translation: Du bist ein dreckiger Alki.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Пьянь и гнусь
German translation:Du bist ein dreckiger Alki.
Entered by: erika rubinstein

09:45 Jul 3, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: Пьянь и гнусь
А-а, что с тобой говорить. Пьянь и гнусь
Jennifer Guinot
United Kingdom
Du bist ein dreckiger Alki.
Explanation:
Es gibt aber viele Möglichkeiten.
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Du bist ein dreckiger Alki.
erika rubinstein
4Du bist ein besoffener Assi
Olga Dmitrieva
4Du bist nur noch ein widerlicher Penner.
Zoya Zhukova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Du bist ein dreckiger Alki.


Explanation:
Es gibt aber viele Möglichkeiten.

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla Tulina
1 day21 hrs
  -> danke

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Du bist nur noch ein widerlicher Penner.


Explanation:
Umgangssprache

Zoya Zhukova
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  erika rubinstein: Где пьянь?
16 hrs
  -> "Penner" - das ist alles zusammen

1 day38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Du bist ein besoffener Assi


Explanation:
Als Variante

Olga Dmitrieva
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4