KudoZ home » Russian to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

К слову пришлось

German translation: Fiel mir nur so ein.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:К слову пришлось
German translation:Fiel mir nur so ein.
Entered by: Vanessa Kersten

12:43 Jul 4, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: К слову пришлось
Э-э… да так просто… К слову пришлось.

Leider nicht mehr Kontext... -:(
Vanessa Kersten
Germany
Fiel mir nur so ein.
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
-:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fiel mir nur so ein.
erika rubinstein
3 +1Nebenbei gesagt
Feinstein


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fiel mir nur so ein.


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
-:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dmitrieva
3 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nebenbei gesagt


Explanation:
---

Feinstein
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
9 hrs
  -> Cпасибо!