KudoZ home » Russian to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

и бес с тобой

German translation: wie du willst


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:и бес с тобой
German translation:wie du willst
Entered by: Vanessa Kersten

14:27 Jul 4, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: и бес с тобой
Да? Ну и бес с тобой, мне больше достанется. (делает еще несколько глотков)
Vanessa Kersten
Germany
wie du willst
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Zum Teufel mit dir
Olga Dmitrieva
4 +1wie du willst
Ol_Besh
4Dich soll der Teufel holen!
Yuri Dubrov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wie du willst


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kolanna: wie Du meinst ..oder noch gleichgültiger: na dann,..
3 days21 hrs
  -> Mehrere Varianten sind möglich, danke!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zum Teufel mit dir


Explanation:
-

Olga Dmitrieva
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
41 mins
  -> danke!

agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko
1 hr
  -> danke!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dich soll der Teufel holen!


Explanation:
Dann habe ich mehr von dem Zeug.

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 95