KudoZ home » Russian to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

тебе вставило не на шутку

German translation: s.u.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:тебе вставило не на шутку
German translation:s.u.
Entered by: Vanessa Kersten

15:16 Jul 4, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: тебе вставило не на шутку
Ну что, очистил сознание от шелухи бренного мира? Хо-хо, судя по одухотворенному взгляду, тебе вставило не на шутку!
Vanessa Kersten
Germany
s.u.
Explanation:
ist etwas derb ausgedrückt, aber das ist hier wohl gemeint:

hat es gut reingehauen


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2008-07-04 16:08:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bsp.: Droge/ Alkohol/ Trank haut gut rein
Selected response from:

Kolanna
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2s.u.Kolanna
4du bist echt nicht zu beneiden, was du da hast durchmachen muessen
Yuri Dubrov
4Es hat dich echt mitgenommen
Olga Dmitrieva
3was du aushalten musstest war kein Spaß
Zoya Zhukova


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
du bist echt nicht zu beneiden, was du da hast durchmachen muessen


Explanation:
+

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 95

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
ist etwas derb ausgedrückt, aber das ist hier wohl gemeint:

hat es gut reingehauen


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2008-07-04 16:08:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bsp.: Droge/ Alkohol/ Trank haut gut rein

Kolanna
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
48 mins
  -> Danke, Erika!

agree  Alla Tulina
15 hrs
  -> Danke, Alla**

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Es hat dich echt mitgenommen


Explanation:
-

Olga Dmitrieva
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
was du aushalten musstest war kein Spaß


Explanation:
als Variante

Zoya Zhukova
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8