KudoZ home » Russian to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

С запасом

German translation: reichlich oder zur Genüge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:С запасом
German translation:reichlich oder zur Genüge
Entered by: Vanessa Kersten

16:36 Jul 4, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: С запасом
Вот тебе старая добрая бензопила. Как увидишь у кого лишнее ухо, сразу режь. Если донор будет против – скажи, в подарок для дедушки. Десятка, думаю, хватит… С запасом, хе-хех.
Vanessa Kersten
Germany
reichlich oder zur Genüge
Explanation:
das reicht vollkommen, ist mehr als genug wären weitere Varianten
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mit Abstand
Yuri Dubrov
4 +1reichlich oder zur GenügeEllen Kraus
3mit Vorrat
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mit Abstand


Explanation:
die Norm ist weit darunter


Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla Tulina
14 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mit Vorrat


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 128

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reichlich oder zur Genüge


Explanation:
das reicht vollkommen, ist mehr als genug wären weitere Varianten

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kolanna: zur Genüge..gibt m.E. den Sarkasmus am treffendsten wieder
18 mins
  -> спасибо !