KudoZ home » Russian to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ниче так

German translation: Der geht doch...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ниче так
German translation:Der geht doch...
Entered by: Vanessa Kersten

12:23 Jul 5, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: ниче так
О-о! Да ты никак кавалера нашла?! А он ниче так, мускулистый… (хихикает) Ты откуда взялся, красавчик?
Vanessa Kersten
Germany
Der geht doch...
Explanation:
Variante
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Sehr gut getroffen!! Die anderen Vorschläge sind auch prima, es bleibt dann letztlich die Frage des Textstils insgesamt. Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gar nicht schlecht
AndriyRubashnyy
4Der geht doch...
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gar nicht schlecht


Explanation:


AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dmitrieva
8 mins
  -> danke

agree  beermatt: mit allen denkbaren Varianten - gar nicht so... gar nicht mal so...
35 mins
  -> danke

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Der geht doch...


Explanation:
Variante

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Sehr gut getroffen!! Die anderen Vorschläge sind auch prima, es bleibt dann letztlich die Frage des Textstils insgesamt. Danke!