KudoZ home » Russian to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Понаде-елали

German translation: man hat gemacht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Понаде-елали
German translation:man hat gemacht
Entered by: Vanessa Kersten

14:28 Jul 7, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: Понаде-елали
Эй ты, первый раз на Арене? Понаде-елали оглоедов из пробирок, а мне их потом учить!
Vanessa Kersten
Germany
man hat gemacht
Explanation:
Понаделали - man hat gemacht

Man hat diese Retorten-Frechlinge gemacht, und ich soll denen was beibringen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 Min. (2008-07-07 14:52:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Besser gesagt

Man hat so einen Haufen von diesen Retorten-Frechlingen gemacht, und ich soll denen was beibringen.
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2man hat gemacht
AndriyRubashnyy
4Ihr habt .... gebastelt
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
man hat gemacht


Explanation:
Понаделали - man hat gemacht

Man hat diese Retorten-Frechlinge gemacht, und ich soll denen was beibringen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 Min. (2008-07-07 14:52:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Besser gesagt

Man hat so einen Haufen von diesen Retorten-Frechlingen gemacht, und ich soll denen was beibringen.

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dmitrieva: Variante: So ein Haufen Retorten-Nichtsnützer, und ich soll denen was beibringen.
39 mins
  -> Danke schön!

agree  Zoya Zhukova
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ihr habt .... gebastelt


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AndriyRubashnyy: Вариант хороший, но только не "Ihr habt "... В тексте не сказано, кто именно "понаделал оглоедов"
23 mins
  -> Entweder Ihr oder sie.