KudoZ home » Russian to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

пиар-технологии

German translation: Werbekunst, Werbetechnologie, Verkaufskunst, Verkaufsgeschick


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:пиар-технологии
German translation:Werbekunst, Werbetechnologie, Verkaufskunst, Verkaufsgeschick
Entered by: Vanessa Kersten

11:22 Jul 8, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: пиар-технологии
Благоразумный мальчик! Ты освоил важнейшее правило успешной торговли! Дело только за малым: изучить пиар-технологии, чтобы обманывать покупателей ещё лучше.
Vanessa Kersten
Germany
Werbekunst, Werbetechnologie, Verkaufskunst, Verkaufsgeschick
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2008-07-08 11:29:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PR-Geschick

PR-Kunst
Selected response from:

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wörtlich: PR-Technologien
AndriyRubashnyy
4 +2Werbekunst, Werbetechnologie, Verkaufskunst, Verkaufsgeschick
Nadiya Kyrylenko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Werbekunst, Werbetechnologie, Verkaufskunst, Verkaufsgeschick


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2008-07-08 11:29:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PR-Geschick

PR-Kunst


Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
2 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  erika rubinstein: PR-Kunst
8 mins
  -> Danke!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wörtlich: PR-Technologien


Explanation:
Sonst bin mit Frau Kyrylenko vollkommen einverstanden

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feinstein
11 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Elena Polikarpova
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!