KudoZ home » Russian to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

понты твои гнилые

German translation: deine verdammte Blasiertheit/ Wichtigtuerei


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:понты твои гнилые
German translation:deine verdammte Blasiertheit/ Wichtigtuerei
Entered by: AndriyRubashnyy

17:22 Jul 9, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: понты твои гнилые
Hier noch einmal der gleiche Satz, diesmal geht es um "понты твои гнилые": Ты эти базары, баклан, в сторонку отложи - мне от тебя информация нужна, а не понты твои гнилые...
Jennifer Guinot
United Kingdom
und nicht deine verdammte Blasiertheit/ Wichtigtuerei
Explanation:
Von dir brauche ich konkrete Informationen und nicht deine verdammte Blasiertheit/ Wichtigtuerei
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3und nicht deine verdammte Blasiertheit/ Wichtigtuerei
AndriyRubashnyy
3mach mir faulen Zauber nicht vor
Zoya Zhukova
3deine faulen Mätzchen
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deine faulen Mätzchen


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yuri Dubrov: Понты́ — жаргонизм, обозначающий высокомерие, заносчивость;
7 mins
  -> Я знаю, что такое понты.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mach mir faulen Zauber nicht vor


Explanation:
Variante

Zoya Zhukova
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  erika rubinstein: Was soll das denn heissen?
2 hrs
  -> Kannst im Wörterbuch sehen

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
und nicht deine verdammte Blasiertheit/ Wichtigtuerei


Explanation:
Von dir brauche ich konkrete Informationen und nicht deine verdammte Blasiertheit/ Wichtigtuerei

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Danke!