KudoZ home » Russian to German » Government / Politics

гибдд

German translation: Государственная инспекция безопасности дорожного движения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:гибдд
German translation:Государственная инспекция безопасности дорожного движения
Entered by: oholla

09:42 Jan 16, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Russian term or phrase: гибдд
Ist wahrscheinlich eine russische Verkehrsbehörde, die Abkürzung steht auf einem Führerschein. Da ich sonst nie Urkunden übersetze, hab ich keine Ahnung, wie die Behörde heißt. Auf der Website (gibdd) habe ich den Namen der Behörde ausgeschrieben nicht gefunden. Sicher weiß jemand, wofür die Buchstaben stehen. Übersetzung brauche ich gar nicht unbedingt. 1000 Dank.
Christiane Özmen-Flor
Germany
Государственная инспекция безопасности дорожного движения
Explanation:
http://www.gibddspb.ru/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2008-01-16 09:52:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Behörde für Straßenverkehrsicherheit
Selected response from:

oholla
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Государственная инспекция безопасности дорожного движенияoholla
5Государственная инспекция безопасности дорожного движенияLaurawue -


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Государственная инспекция безопасности дорожного движения


Explanation:
.

Laurawue -
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Государственная инспекция безопасности дорожного движения


Explanation:
http://www.gibddspb.ru/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2008-01-16 09:52:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Behörde für Straßenverkehrsicherheit

oholla
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex
2 hrs
  -> danke, Steffen!