KudoZ home » Russian to German » Government / Politics

Начальник Управления архитектуры и градостроительства

German translation: Leiter...


13:20 Jan 21, 2004
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / h
Russian term or phrase: Начальник Управления архитектуры и градостроительства
f
flachko
German translation:Leiter...
Explanation:
Leiter der Verwaltung fuer Architektur und Staedtebau.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Leiter der Architektur- und Staedtebauverwaltung
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
4 +1Leiter...
Jarema
4Начальник Управ&
Sybille


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Leiter der Architektur- und Staedtebauverwaltung


Explanation:
Amt anstatt Verwaltung ist moeglich

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-21 14:28:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...Verwaltung fuer... ist auch gut

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aliaksandr Shamiakin: Оба варианта приемлемы по-моему
1 hr

agree  Hadjismel
20 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Íà÷àëüíèê Óïðàâëåíèÿ àðõèòåêòóðû è ãðàäîñòðîèòåëüñòâà
Leiter...


Explanation:
Leiter der Verwaltung fuer Architektur und Staedtebau.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
16 mins

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Начальник Управ&


Explanation:
vielleicht auch
Leiter der Verwaltung (oder Abteilung)
Architektur und Städtebau

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman