KudoZ home » Russian to German » Journalism

переводчик-арабист

German translation: Übersetzer-Arabist / Arabist und Übersetzer


12:40 Feb 17, 2007
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Journalism / news from translink site
Russian term or phrase: переводчик-арабист
в репортаже вы узнаете о подводных камнях арабистов
verruckt
German translation:Übersetzer-Arabist / Arabist und Übersetzer
Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?num=100&hl=en&safe=off&q=arab...
Selected response from:

Dmitri Platonov
Estonia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Uebersetzer(Dolmetscher) fuer Arabisch/Arabisch-Ueberstezer
Alla Tulina
5Übersetzer-Arabist / Arabist und Übersetzer
Dmitri Platonov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Übersetzer-Arabist / Arabist und Übersetzer


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?num=100&hl=en&safe=off&q=arab...


Dmitri Platonov
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Uebersetzer(Dolmetscher) fuer Arabisch/Arabisch-Ueberstezer


Explanation:
если устный перевод- Dolmetscher

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 мин (2007-02-17 13:08:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

link:
ein guter und erfolgreicher Arabisch-Übersetzer muss mehr können, als einfach nur die ... Achtung, Arabisch - Übersetzer - Kolleginnen und - Kollegen! ...
www.arabisch-uebersetzungen.de/ - 12k

Alla Tulina
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orbis: Jenau :-)
1 hr
  -> Danke schOn, Zorjana!

agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko: Ja Ja Ja
1 hr
  -> DAAANKE, Nadiya!

agree  Sybille
5 hrs
  -> Danke, Sybille!

agree  erika rubinstein
7 hrs