KudoZ home » Russian to German » Law: Contract(s)

М.П.

German translation: Stempel


09:25 Mar 12, 2007
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Vertrag
Russian term or phrase: М.П.
Seal impression/ М.П.

steht bei einem Vertrag unter der "Unterschriftenzeile"
Johannes Mueller
Germany
German translation:Stempel
Explanation:
М.П. ist die Abkürzung für "место печати", im Deutschen wird diese Stelle mit "Stempel" kennzeichnet.
Selected response from:

Laurawue -
Germany
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2StempelLaurawue -
4SiegelabdruckErik Boers


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Siegelabdruck


Explanation:
Sehe oben.

Erik Boers
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Stempel


Explanation:
М.П. ist die Abkürzung für "место печати", im Deutschen wird diese Stelle mit "Stempel" kennzeichnet.

Laurawue -
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadzeya Manilava
1 hr

agree  Taranichev
1 hr