KudoZ home » Russian to German » Law: Contract(s)

кассационное представление на постоновление судьи

German translation: Berufungsantrag zum Richterurteil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:кассационное представление на постоновление судьи
German translation:Berufungsantrag zum Richterurteil
Entered by: ise

16:41 Sep 17, 2007
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / заключенине
Russian term or phrase: кассационное представление на постоновление судьи
принесение прокурором кассационного представления на постоновление судьи
ise
Berufungsantrag zum Richterurteil
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kassationsantrag (der Staatsanwaltschaft) gegen RichterbeschlussEmilia Zeydlits
3 +1Revision gegen Richterbeschluss
Nadiya Kyrylenko
3 +1Berufungsantrag zum Richterurteil
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Berufungsantrag zum Richterurteil


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 249

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla Tulina: Berufungsantrag GEGEN ... stellen
15 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Revision gegen Richterbeschluss


Explanation:
Ohne Kontekst ist es schwierig, eindeutige Variante vorzuschlagen...

Staatsanwalt legt Revision ...ein.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 час (2007-09-18 06:34:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wenn die Richter oder ihre Urteile überprüft werden, dann ist es eindeutig Revision.

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Revision

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imme Haage: Gegen das Urteil Revision e i n l e g e n
11 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kassationsantrag (der Staatsanwaltschaft) gegen Richterbeschluss


Explanation:
про российскую кассационную инстанцию так и пишут - Die Kassation или die Kassationsinstanz
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:2xr_t2hZWCYJ:www.forost...
http://www.bblaw.com/uploads/media/BB_Inv_Russia_de.pdf

Emilia Zeydlits
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian