KudoZ home » Russian to German » Law: Contract(s)

статутный капитал

German translation: Stammkapital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:уставный капитал
German translation:Stammkapital
Entered by: Olena Poppeller-Dmytruk

15:27 Apr 29, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: статутный капитал
Статутный капитал общества с ограниченной ответственностью. Что это за "статутный капитал"? Здесь имеется в виду "Stammkapital der Gesellschaft" или я ошибаюсь? Заранее спасибо за помощь!
Olena Poppeller-Dmytruk
Austria
Stammkapital
Explanation:
Das Grundkapital einer Aktiengesellschaft ist vergleichbar mit dem Stammkapital einer GmbH.
Selected response from:

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Stammkapital
Nadiya Kyrylenko
5Satzungskapital
Ol_Besh
4Satzungskapital
orbis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Satzungskapital


Explanation:
Satzungskapital = уставный капитал

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Satzungskapital


Explanation:
Видимо, текст составлял украинец :-).

Gesellschaftsrecht
Das Satzungskapital (Stammkapital einer GmbH bzw. Grundkapital einer AG) ist mit einem bestimmten Rubelbetrag zu bezeichnen und durch Einlagen in ...
www.embvienna.com/gesellschaftsrecht.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2008-04-29 15:35:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ой, ответа Саши я не видела...

orbis
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 138

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Stammkapital


Explanation:
Das Grundkapital einer Aktiengesellschaft ist vergleichbar mit dem Stammkapital einer GmbH.

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  Taranichev: Мне кажется, что «статутный капитал» - плохой перевод с англ....
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Автор прояснила, что это калька с украинского

agree  Sybille
14 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!