KudoZ home » Russian to German » Law (general)

элективная дисциплина

German translation: Wahlfach


08:18 Jul 22, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: элективная дисциплина
приложение к диплому:

Элективная дисциплина:
Управление безопасностью движения на автомобильном транспорте

Wie immer vielen Dank!
Aklimova
German translation:Wahlfach
Explanation:
Wahlfach

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-07-22 08:22:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ìóäðåíî îíè âûðàçèëèñü...
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1WahlfachCHelle
4Wahlfach
Jarema


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ýëåêòèâíàÿ äèñöèïëèíà
Wahlfach


Explanation:
Vielleicht auch "Wahlpflichtfach"?

CHelle
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Drechsel: Ein Wahlpflichtfach wäre es, wenn in einem Bereich mehrere Fächer zur Wahl stehen, von denen aber eins ausgewählt werden muss.
12 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ýëåêòèâíàÿ äèñöèïëèíà
Wahlfach


Explanation:
Wahlfach

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-07-22 08:22:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ìóäðåíî îíè âûðàçèëèñü...

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
danke!