KudoZ home » Russian to German » Law (general)

обычаи оборота

German translation: Geschäftsgepflogenheiten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:обычаи оборота
German translation:Geschäftsgepflogenheiten
Entered by: Sybille

12:57 Aug 30, 2006
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: обычаи оборота
Handelsbräuche ??

Согласно параграфам...... должник обязан осуществлять исполнение добросовестно, как это требуют обычаи оборота.
Sybille
Germany
Geschäftsgepflogenheiten
Explanation:
"Gepflogenheiten im geschäftlichen Umgang"
Ich glaube, es gibt auch im Deutschen einen festen Begriff dafür, aber er fällt mir im Moment nicht ein.
Selected response from:

CHelle
Germany
Grading comment
So isses, das hab ich gesucht. Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2GeschäftsgepflogenheitenCHelle
3Sitten des Geschäftsverkehrs
Dr. Elena Franzreb


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Geschäftsgepflogenheiten


Explanation:
"Gepflogenheiten im geschäftlichen Umgang"
Ich glaube, es gibt auch im Deutschen einen festen Begriff dafür, aber er fällt mir im Moment nicht ein.


CHelle
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
So isses, das hab ich gesucht. Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orbis
1 hr

agree  KARIN ISBELL
2 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sitten des Geschäftsverkehrs


Explanation:
возможно "обычаи делового оборота" имеются в виду

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40