KudoZ home » Russian to German » Law (general)

усыновители и усыновленные

German translation: Adoptiveltern, Adoptivkinder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:усыновители и усыновленные
German translation:Adoptiveltern, Adoptivkinder
Entered by: Steffen Pollex

21:14 Jan 19, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: усыновители и усыновленные
В соответствии со ст. 14 Семейного кодекса РФ нотариусом мне разъяснено, что не допускается заключение брака между:

- усыновителями и усыновленными;


Stiefeltern und Stiefkinder?
Steffen Pollex
Adoptiveltern, Adoptivkinder
Explanation:
Adoptiveltern, Adoptivkinder

www.adoption.de - Newsletter AdoptionAdoptiveltern, Adoptivkinder, abgebende Mütter für Reportage gesucht. Für “Die große Reportage” recherchiert Doreen Mahlow zum Thema Adoption. ...
www.adoption.de/komm_newsl_bsp.htm
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Ich glaub auch das ist noch einen Tick korrekteres Juristendeutsch. Aber danke an beide, dass ich überhaupt aus der Sackgasse bin. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Adoptiveltern, Adoptivkinder
Jarema
4Adoptiveltern und Adoptierten
orbis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adoptiveltern und Adoptierten


Explanation:
Думаю, так :-)

orbis
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 183

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Adoptiveltern, Adoptivkinder


Explanation:
Adoptiveltern, Adoptivkinder

www.adoption.de - Newsletter AdoptionAdoptiveltern, Adoptivkinder, abgebende Mütter für Reportage gesucht. Für “Die große Reportage” recherchiert Doreen Mahlow zum Thema Adoption. ...
www.adoption.de/komm_newsl_bsp.htm


Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Ich glaub auch das ist noch einen Tick korrekteres Juristendeutsch. Aber danke an beide, dass ich überhaupt aus der Sackgasse bin. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Склоняюсь к этой редакции.
43 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  perewod
45 mins
  -> Спасибо.