KudoZ home » Russian to German » Law/Patents

ЗАГС

German translation: Standesamt


12:00 Jul 8, 2003
Russian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: ЗАГС
место государственной регистрации , каков немецкий эквивалент этой аббревиатуры и расшифровка его.
valya
German translation:Standesamt
Explanation:
Einfach Standesamt
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Standesamt
Jarema
4 +2STANDESAMT
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
STANDESAMT


Explanation:
â íåìåöêîì ýòî íå àááðåâèàòóðà

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 2539

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: 100 %
9 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
7 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Standesamt


Explanation:
Einfach Standesamt

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4099
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: 100 % Deutsch-Russisches Juristisches Wцrterbuch (mit etwa 45 000 Fachbegriffen), ISBN 5-200-00240-0
10 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
7 hrs