KudoZ home » Russian to German » Law/Patents

у.е.

German translation: Verrechnungseinheit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:у.е.
German translation:Verrechnungseinheit
Entered by: xxxnschmitt

08:05 Nov 12, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: у.е.
Liefervertrag

Счета выставляются в у.е.
Aklimova
Verrechnungseinheit
Explanation:
Da damit sehr oft Dollar gemeint sind (wie Herr Kollege richtig sagt), werden Preise anhand dieser Einheit verrechnet -> Verrechnungseinheit. So übersetze ich das immer.
Selected response from:

xxxnschmitt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Verrechnungseinheitxxxnschmitt
3 +1Bezugseinheint
Mykhailo Kolaichuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bezugseinheint


Explanation:
åñëè âåðèòü ýêîí. ñëîâàðþ (îáû÷íî ýòî USD)

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
у.е.
Verrechnungseinheit


Explanation:
Da damit sehr oft Dollar gemeint sind (wie Herr Kollege richtig sagt), werden Preise anhand dieser Einheit verrechnet -> Verrechnungseinheit. So übersetze ich das immer.

xxxnschmitt
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr