KudoZ home » Russian to German » Law/Patents

мастер-класс

German translation: Meisterklasse


17:30 Jan 21, 2004
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: мастер-класс
Bildungsvertrag.

проводить семинары, тематические вечера, мастер-классы.

Vielen Dank im voraus!
Aklimova
German translation:Meisterklasse
Explanation:
Einfach so. Meisterklasse
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Meisterklasse
Сергей Лузан
4 +3Meisterklasse
Jarema


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ìàñòåð-êëàññ
Meisterklasse


Explanation:
Einfach so. Meisterklasse

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kai Zimmermann
11 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  nettranslatorde
14 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Meisterklasse


Explanation:
Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kai Zimmermann
10 mins
  -> Danke, Kai Zimmermann!

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Danke, Ol_Besh!

agree  nettranslatorde
14 hrs
  -> Danke, Kerstin Mouhannaya!