KudoZ home » Russian to German » Law/Patents

самоличность

German translation: Persönlichkeit


06:26 Jan 22, 2004
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: самоличность
заверительная надпись нотариуса.

настоящим свидетельствую самоличность гражданина...

В принципе я понимаю, о чем речь. Т. е нотариус подтверждает, что личность гражданина установлена на основании предъявленного соответсвующего документа (паспорта и т.д.) и что данное лицо лично подписало данный документ.
Aklimova
German translation:Persönlichkeit
Explanation:
Einfach Persönlichkeit.
Sonst versteht es keiner.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Ok.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Persönlichkeit
Jarema
4IdentitätNinaShir


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
самоличность
Persönlichkeit


Explanation:
Einfach Persönlichkeit.
Sonst versteht es keiner.


Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4099
Grading comment
Ok.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Identität


Explanation:
Damit der Notar die Identität des Erklärenden auch tatsächlich feststellen kann, muss idR. ein gültiger Ausweis vorgelegt werden, es sei denn der Erklärende ist dem Notar bereits persönlich bekannt. Sodann stellt der Notar die Echtheit der Unterschrift und die Person des Unterzeichnenden im sog. Beglaubigungsvermerk fest.



    Reference: http://www.notare24.de/ger/notare/box02.php
NinaShir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 20