KudoZ home » Russian to German » Marketing

продукция фасуется на фасовочной машине

German translation: Nur so


09:17 May 31, 2002
Russian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Russian term or phrase: продукция фасуется на фасовочной машине
продукция данного предприятия фасуется на фасовочной машине

German translation:Nur so
Explanation:
Die Erzeugnisse dieses Betriebes werden von einer Verpackungsmachiene verpackt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 09:29:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maschine richtig
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Nur so
Yuri Dubrov
5 +1Die Waren (Produkte) werden mittels einer Abfüllmaschine abgepackt.Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nur so


Explanation:
Die Erzeugnisse dieses Betriebes werden von einer Verpackungsmachiene verpackt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 09:29:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maschine richtig

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 2539
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hermann Covi: oder ... werden maschinell verpackt
12 mins

agree  Hadjismel
35 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: "maschine richtig" es lautet richtig, wertester Herr Kollege.
2 hrs

agree  Dr. Elena Franzreb
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Die Waren (Produkte) werden mittels einer Abfüllmaschine abgepackt.


Explanation:
1.Фасовать - раскладывать на части определенного веса, упаковывать(см. словарь Ожегова). Упаковыватьь не обязательно предусматривает раскладывать на чяасти определенного веса.
2. Фасовочная машина = Abfüllmaschine (см. Р.-Н. Словарь Техника и прикладные науки, Verlag Alexande hatier, Berlin-Paris)

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: Ich hab gewisse Zweifel ob es der Fall sei.
1 hr
  -> Warum? Wofьr spricht denn das Wort "fasowochnaja maschina"?

agree  Yuri Dubrov: abfuellen fuer Flussigkeiten
1 hr