KudoZ home » Russian to German » Marketing

фонд развития общественного телевидения в России

German translation: Stiftung zur Entwicklung des öffentlichen Fernsehens in Rußland


10:39 Jul 1, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
Russian term or phrase: фонд развития общественного телевидения в России
Кто подскажет как перевести название этой организации?
Olja Ebel
Germany
German translation:Stiftung zur Entwicklung des öffentlichen Fernsehens in Rußland
Explanation:
Stiftung zur Entwicklung des öffentlichen Fernsehens in Rußland
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Stiftung zur Entwicklung des öffentlichen Fernsehens in Rußland
Jarema
5Fonds für die Entwichlung und des unabhängigen öffentlichen Fernsehns in Rußland
Сергей Лузан
3фонд развития обelana


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Stiftung zur Entwicklung des öffentlichen Fernsehens in Rußland


Explanation:
Stiftung zur Entwicklung des öffentlichen Fernsehens in Rußland

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4099
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDol0res
3 days14 mins

agree  xxxbesttrans
7 days

agree  Profidolm
7 days

agree  xxxTutik
10 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
фонд развития об


Explanation:
Fonds zur Förderung des öffentlichen Fernsehens in Russland

elana
PRO pts in pair: 59

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fonds für die Entwichlung und des unabhängigen öffentlichen Fernsehns in Rußland


Explanation:
Fonds für die Entwichlung/(zur Färderung) und des unabhängigen öffentlichen Fernsehns in Rußland
MfG, Olja Melnik!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 230