KudoZ home » Russian to German » Marketing / Market Research

школа водительского мастерства

German translation: Fahrschule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:школа водительского мастерства
German translation:Fahrschule
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

18:00 Feb 12, 2009
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Verkaufsstrategie
Russian term or phrase: школа водительского мастерства
мы расширяем работу нашей школы водительского мастерства "(Kfz-Marke)",
Karl Zeiler
Spain
Das ist einfach eine Fahrschule
Explanation:
nichts anderes
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Das Einfachste ist halt oft das Beste.
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Das ist einfach eine Fahrschule
erika rubinstein
4Fahrakademie
Yuri Dubrov
3Fahrsicherheitstrainingbivi
2Schule der FahrkunstIrina64


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fahrsicherheitstraining


Explanation:
:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Min. (2009-02-12 18:06:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nur Fahrtraining
Fahrtraining (für Fortgeschrittene)?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2009-02-12 18:10:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BMW Fahrtraining
http://www.agp-fahrtraining.de/
http://www.herthabsc.de/index.php?id=17161

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Schule der Fahrkunst


Explanation:
водительское мастерство-die Fahrkunst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 Min. (2009-02-12 18:27:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Школа водительского мастерства—BMW-http://www.bmw.ru/russian/services/training/default.asp?cont...
Die hohe Schule der Fahrkunst-BMW-Der kontrollierte Grift-http://www.m-club.de/download/magazine/11.pdf


Irina64
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bivi: :
33 mins
  -> Возможно.

agree  Feinstein: Oder Fahrkunstschule
44 mins
  -> Спасибо

disagree  erika rubinstein: Sowas gibt es im Deutschen nicht. Genau! In Ihrem Beispiel hat der Ausdruck eine ganz andere Bedeutung.
3 hrs
  -> http://www.m-club.de/download/magazine/11.pdf- Der kontrollierte Drift gilt als die hohe Schule der Fahrkunst -придумала не я.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fahrakademie


Explanation:
Nur so oder ähnlich

Im letzten Offraod war ein Bericht, da ist scheinbar BMW mit einer Horde X5 dort herumgefahren ("BMW-Fahrakademie" odgl.)! Warum dürfen die das, ...
allrad-news.at/phpbb2/viewtopic.php?t=1761&highlight=&sid... - 58k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2009-02-12 19:15:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В Германии любят (и у нас повелось тоже) называть все академией
==========================================

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Das ist einfach eine Fahrschule


Explanation:
nichts anderes

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Das Einfachste ist halt oft das Beste.
Vielen Dank