KudoZ home » Russian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

занос

German translation: Genau


19:15 May 14, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Russian term or phrase: занос
Знаете, как бывает — поставишь зимние шины и чувствуешь, что машина стала более «вертлявой». Это означает, что возросла склонность к заносу.
Hier wьrde ich den Begriff mit Schleudern ьbersetzen.

Все связки поворотов автомобиль проходит, переваливаясь из одного глубокого заноса в другой.
Aber hier ?
Andrejana
German translation:Genau
Explanation:
Genau. Das ist Schleudern.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Danke für die Bestätigung !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Schleudern, Rutschen, Schwimmen
Andrej
5 +1Genau
Jarema


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
çàíîñ
Genau


Explanation:
Genau. Das ist Schleudern.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Danke für die Bestätigung !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
43 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
çàíîñ
Schleudern, Rutschen, Schwimmen


Explanation:
und noch dazu: Schleudern, Rutschen, Schwimmen. Hangt wie immer vom Komtext ab.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-05-14 19:32:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kontext))) Verzeihung, Jarema war der Erste)))

Andrej
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
31 mins
  -> Спасибо!