KudoZ home » Russian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

протяжка

German translation: Recken / Reckschmieden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:протяжка
German translation:Recken / Reckschmieden
Entered by: Ol_Besh

08:39 Mar 28, 2007
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / ковка слитков на прессах
Russian term or phrase: протяжка
Ковочная операция, при которой уменьшается поперечное сечение детали.
Подходит ли Strecken?
Ludmila Kare
если действительно ковочная операция, то Recken или даже Reckschmieden
Explanation:
'
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1если действительно ковочная операция, то Recken или даже Reckschmieden
Ol_Besh
3 +1ZiehenCHelle


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ziehen


Explanation:
z.B. Warmziehen, Kaltziehen, Profilziehen

CHelle
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
48 mins

neutral  Oleksandr Artyukov: das ist eher ein Fertigungsverfahren bei dem das Metall "plastisch" (im Kalt- oder Warmzustand) in eine andere Form gebracht wird
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
если действительно ковочная операция, то Recken или даже Reckschmieden


Explanation:
'

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Artyukov: laut dem Langenscheidt Ge-En 'Reckschmieden' wird genau 'drawing-out; stretch forging' sein oder протяжка
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!