KudoZ home » Russian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

выход годного металла

German translation: Ausbeute des geeigneten Metalls


08:53 Mar 28, 2007
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / ковка слитков на прессах
Russian term or phrase: выход годного металла
"... при использовании новой технологии ковки выход годного металла увеличился на..."
Ludmila Kare
German translation:Ausbeute des geeigneten Metalls
Explanation:
eventuell auch "Ertrag"
Selected response from:

CHelle
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nutzmetallausbeute / Nutzmetallertrag
Ol_Besh
3Ausbeute des geeigneten MetallsCHelle


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ausbeute des geeigneten Metalls


Explanation:
eventuell auch "Ertrag"

CHelle
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nutzmetallausbeute / Nutzmetallertrag


Explanation:
Oder Sonst-noch-was bürokratisch geprägtes...

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96