KudoZ home » Russian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Schrumpfscheibe

German translation: стяжное кольцо


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Schrumpfscheibe
German translation:стяжное кольцо
Entered by: Sybille

09:58 Apr 25, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Schrumpfscheibe
leider kein Kontext
Sybille
Germany
стяжное кольцо
Explanation:
(wird in geheiztem Zustand aufgeschoben)

стяжная шайба wäre auch 'ne Möglichkeit

Gruß
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4стяжное кольцо
Sergey Strakhov
3усадочная шайба
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
усадочная шайба


Explanation:

Руководство по эксплуатации и техобслуживанию
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
Надеть усадочную шайбу на полый вал таким образом, чтобы наружный стяжной ... Если усадочная шайба долгое время была в эксплуатации или загрязнилась, ...
nord.com/cms/media/documents/bw/bw-B2000_RU.pdf

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стяжное кольцо


Explanation:
(wird in geheiztem Zustand aufgeschoben)

стяжная шайба wäre auch 'ne Möglichkeit

Gruß

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke