KudoZ home » Russian to German » Medical

прополис

German translation: Bienenharz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:прополис
German translation:Bienenharz

13:19 Aug 13, 2002
Russian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Russian term or phrase: прополис
Лечебная косметика из пчелиных продуктов

Bienenharz, Bienenvorwachs
Explanation:
Wörterbuch für Lebensmittelindustrie und Gastronomie, Ìîñêâà. 1999
Selected response from:

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2die PropolisDash
4Bienenharz, Bienenvorwachs
Dr. Elena Franzreb


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bienenharz, Bienenvorwachs


Explanation:
Wörterbuch für Lebensmittelindustrie und Gastronomie, Ìîñêâà. 1999

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 619

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
28 mins

disagree  nettranslatorde: Siehe unten.
17 hrs
  -> Bienenharz = Propolis

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
die Propolis


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 14:06:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bien-natura.com/


Aloevera mit Honig, Blütenpollen, Propolis, Gelee-Royale für die Gesundheit.

Dash
Ukraine
PRO pts in pair: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
53 mins
  -> vielen Dank

agree  nettranslatorde
17 hrs
  -> vielen Dank