KudoZ home » Russian to German » Medical

лимфоглоточноe кольцo

German translation: lymphatischer Rachenring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:лимфоглоточноe кольцo
German translation:lymphatischer Rachenring
Entered by: Dmitri Nazarenko

06:27 May 27, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Medical
Russian term or phrase: лимфоглоточноe кольцo
Возможно наличие воспаления лимфоглоточного кольца и лимфосистемы бронхов подострого характера.
Dmitri Nazarenko
лимфоглоточноe к
Explanation:
lymphatischer Rachenring (med. Wörterbuch)
Selected response from:

elana
Grading comment
Îãðîìíîå ñïàñèáî!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2лимфоглоточноe кelana
4Waldeier-Pirogov lymphoepithelial pharyngeal ring
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Waldeier-Pirogov lymphoepithelial pharyngeal ring


Explanation:
http://campus.fortunecity.com/auburn/61/glossary.htm

֏!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 07:33:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OSP.RU:Èçäàòåëüñòâî \"Îòêðûòûå Ñèñòåìû ...
... èçâåñòíûì íå íàøèì ó÷åíûìè òàê íàçûâàåìîå ëèìôîãëîòî÷íîå
êîëüöî Ïèðîãîâà-Âàëüäååðà. ...
www.osp.ru/prc/2002/01/025.htm - 23k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 07:45:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TUT MIR LEID!!!
Íå çàìåòèë, ÷òî Âàì ïî-íåìåöêè íóæíî:

Rachenring Waldeyer

engl.: Waldeyer\'s ring

der vom lymphoepithelialen Gewebe der Tonsillae palatinae, pharyngealis (= pharyngica) u. lingualis gebildete Gewebsring an der Schlundenge

http://www.gesundheit.de/roche/ro22500/r23263.html

Ïî îïèñàíèþ, âðîäå áû, ïîäõîäèò ïîëíîñòüþ

֏!



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 07:48:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OSP.RU:Èçäàòåëüñòâî \"Îòêðûòûå Ñèñòåìû ...
... èçâåñòíûì íå íàøèì ó÷åíûìè òàê íàçûâàåìîå ëèìôîãëîòî÷íîå
êîëüöî Ïèðîãîâà-Âàëüäååðà. ...
www.osp.ru/prc/2002/01/025.htm - 23k

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 641

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
лимфоглоточноe к


Explanation:
lymphatischer Rachenring (med. Wörterbuch)

elana
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Îãðîìíîå ñïàñèáî!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
52 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs