KudoZ home » Russian to German » Medical (general)

Вертебрально-базилярный бассейн (ВББ)

German translation: vertebrobasiläres Stromgebiet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Вертебрально-базилярный бассейн (ВББ)
German translation:vertebrobasiläres Stromgebiet
Entered by: Nadiya Kyrylenko

10:27 Mar 8, 2007
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: Вертебрально-базилярный бассейн (ВББ)
есть ли какой-либо устоявшийся вариант перевода?

Диагноз: С-м вегетативной дистонии с ангиодистонией головного мозга, ангиоспазмами в ***ВББ***, с-м вестибулопатии, с-мом ПА, компенсирована.
Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
vertebrobasiläres Stromgebiet
Explanation:
"Gefäßanomalien im vertebrobasilären Stromgebiet sind relativ häufig."
"Bei Stürzen werden oft epileptische Anfälle oder bei älteren Patienten Durchblutungsstörungen im vertebrobasilären Stromgebiet vermutet."
Selected response from:

eleonore
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Eleonore und Alla!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vertebrobasiläres Stromgebieteleonore
4Vertebral-Basilar-System
Alla Tulina


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vertebral-Basilar-System


Explanation:
бассейн= System
Vertebral=позвоночный
Basilar = основная артерия

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 мин (2007-03-08 10:57:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vascular Anatomy: Vertebrobasilar Circulation: Vertebral Artery. Vertebral-Basilar System. Return to Neuroscience Homepage · Vertebral Artery ...
www.meddean.luc.edu/lumen/meded/Neuro/neurovasc/navigation/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 мин (2007-03-08 10:58:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder Vertebral-Basilar Arterien

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 мин (2007-03-08 10:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the territory of the vertebral-basilar arteries. circulation could not be found in the ... cephaly in the vertebral-basilar system. Massive hemo- ...
www.springerlink.com/index/L5440280251H46Q4.pdf -

Alla Tulina
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Алла, но данные источники упоминают англ. термин, мне бы хотелост немецкий, в крайнем случае я напишу на латыни

Asker: Алла, какой конкретно вариант Вы нашли в словаре?


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vertebrobasiläres Stromgebiet


Explanation:
"Gefäßanomalien im vertebrobasilären Stromgebiet sind relativ häufig."
"Bei Stürzen werden oft epileptische Anfälle oder bei älteren Patienten Durchblutungsstörungen im vertebrobasilären Stromgebiet vermutet."


    web.uni-marburg.de/herzzentrum//hzb5.htm
eleonore
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Eleonore und Alla!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla Tulina
13 hrs
  -> Danke