ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Russian to German » Medical (general)

Кукурузные рыльца

German translation: Maisnarbe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Кукурузные рыльца
German translation:Maisnarbe
Entered by: Johannes Mueller

12:16 Dec 23, 2010
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Gallensteine
Russian term or phrase: Кукурузные рыльца
Aus einer Aufstellungen von Mitteln, die bei Gallensteinen helfen sollen
Johannes Mueller
Germany
Maisnarbe
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

tschingite
Russian Federation
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Maisnarbe
tschingite
4Stigmata maydis
rikka
Summary of reference entries provided
Кукурузные рыльца
Concer

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stigmata maydis


Explanation:
Es gibt in der Tat ein Kraut, das Gallensteine (und auch Nierensteine) auflösen kann: den sgn. Maisbart, d.h. die (noch unbestäubten) Griffel der Maispflanze.
Auf "Apothekerdeutsch": Stigmata Maydis; Tagesdosis 6-9g, als Tee überbrühen und 10 min. ziehen lassen.

http://www.natur-forum.de/forum/viewtopic.php?t=5136&highlig...

rikka
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Maisnarbe


Explanation:
?

tschingite
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelli Chernitska: Maisnarben pl
3 mins
  -> согласен, спасибо!

agree  Marija Lagoshnaja
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Кукурузные рыльца

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_german/medical/44571-co...

Concer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 168