KudoZ home » Russian to German » Medical (general)

через месяц

German translation: Dativ


07:57 Dec 1, 2004
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medizin
Russian term or phrase: через месяц
Относится к будущему. Не могу вспомнить, употребляется Dativ или Akkusativ (in einen oder in einem Monat)
Nataliya Kostenko
German translation:Dativ
Explanation:
In einem Monat
Selected response from:

xxxJarolep
Grading comment
Schoenen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2DativxxxJarolep
5 +1in einem Monat
Dr. Elena Franzreb
5in einem Monat
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
5in einmem Monat.
Jarema


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
÷åðåç ìåñÿö
Dativ


Explanation:
In einem Monat

xxxJarolep
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Schoenen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
1 min
  -> Merci

agree  Sybille
54 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
÷åðåç ìåñÿö
in einem Monat


Explanation:
-

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
1 min
  -> Благодарю! :-))

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
÷åðåç ìåñÿö
in einmem Monat.


Explanation:
in einmem Monat.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-12-01 07:59:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ñîððè. In einem...

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 276

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
÷åðåç ìåñÿö
in einem Monat


Explanation:
Dativ
wie: in eineR Woche
in 2 TageN

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4