KudoZ home » Russian to German » Metallurgy / Casting

Типоразмер

German translation: Typengröße


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Типоразмер
German translation:Typengröße
Entered by: Steffen Pollex

17:52 Jan 16, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: Типоразмер
На каждом товарном месте должна быть бирка с маркировкой следующего содержания (на английском языке) :
-Марка стали;
-Типоразмер товара;
-Страна изготовителя товара;
-Номер плавки товара;
-Количество товара (кг).
Steffen Pollex
Typengröße
Explanation:
Скорее Typengröße.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-01-16 18:01:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя, конечно, есть еще много всего про типоразмер: Bautyp, Baugröße, Größe, Nenngröße, Typengröße

Перевод всего:

Jeder Warenplatz ist mit einem Schild mit folgenden Daten zu versehen (auf englisch):

Stahlsorte
Typengröße der Ware
Herstellerland
Chargennummer
Warenmenge (kg)




Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Typengröße
Andrej
4s.u.
Sybille
3Typengröße
kavorka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Typengröße


Explanation:
Or could be "Typenmaß" too

kavorka
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Typengröße


Explanation:
Скорее Typengröße.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-01-16 18:01:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя, конечно, есть еще много всего про типоразмер: Bautyp, Baugröße, Größe, Nenngröße, Typengröße

Перевод всего:

Jeder Warenplatz ist mit einem Schild mit folgenden Daten zu versehen (auf englisch):

Stahlsorte
Typengröße der Ware
Herstellerland
Chargennummer
Warenmenge (kg)






Andrej
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla Tulina
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Алла!

agree  orbis
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Зоряна!

agree  AgenturArenski
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Vielleicht sollte man das eher als Abmessungen (Abmaße) der Ware bezeichnen oder Abmessungen dieses Typs der War (dieses Warentyps)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-16 19:22:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...der Ware

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27