KudoZ home » Russian to German » Metallurgy / Casting

Номер плавки товара;

German translation: Schmelznummer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Номер плавки товара;
German translation:Schmelznummer
Entered by: Steffen Pollex

18:06 Jan 16, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: Номер плавки товара;
На каждом товарном месте должна быть бирка с маркировкой следующего содержания (на английском языке) :
-Марка стали;
-Типоразмер товара;
-Страна изготовителя товара;
-Номер плавки товара;
-Количество товара (кг).

Chargen-Nr.?
Steffen Pollex
Schmelznummer
Explanation:
I hope it helps
Selected response from:

kavorka
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Schmelznummer
kavorka
4Nr. der Schmelze
Sybille


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Schmelznummer


Explanation:
I hope it helps

kavorka
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
3 hrs
  -> danke, Erika!

agree  vera12191
14 hrs
  -> danke, vera12191

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nr. der Schmelze


Explanation:
sagt man, glaub ich, eher.

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27