KudoZ home » Russian to German » Music

артист академического хора

German translation: Sänger in einem akademischen Chor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:артист академического хора
German translation:Sänger in einem akademischen Chor

18:52 Jan 16, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Russian term or phrase: артист академического хора
квалификация в дипломе муз. колледжа
Елена
Sänger in einem akademischen Chor
Explanation:
In einem Chor gibt es eigentlich nur sänger. Man muss auch einen unbestimmten Artikel benutzen!
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sänger in einem akademischen Chor
erika rubinstein
3 +2Mitglied des Akademischen Chores
orbis


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mitglied des Akademischen Chores


Explanation:
Akademischer Chor der Universität Stuttgart - Rückblick 2006Motette für zwei vierstimmige Chöre mit Instrumenten. Ausführende:, Akademischer Chor und Mitglieder des Akademischen Orchesters der Universität Stuttgart ...
www.uni-stuttgart.de/akachor/rueckblick_2006.html

LehrveranstaltungenUE; 1
Sachkostenbeitrag 90 EUR im Semester (für Mitglieder des Akademischen Chores kostenfrei); Zeit n.V., Orangerie, Eingang B, ...
univis.uni-erlangen.de/formbot/dsc_3Danew_2Ftlecture_26tdir_3Dmusizi_26ref_3Dtlecture

"Künstler" oder "Artist", "Akteur" würde ich hier nicht verwenden.

orbis
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aljona Fuhrmann
12 mins
  -> Спасибо, Алёна!

agree  pfifficus
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Feinstein: По Вашим примерам митглидер - скорее должность, работа, служба, а не квалификация
2 hrs
  -> Вы уж извините, но "митглид" никак не может быть должностью. Участник академического хора, в дипломе - артист. Раз хор, понятно, что поет, а не танцует :-).

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sänger in einem akademischen Chor


Explanation:
In einem Chor gibt es eigentlich nur sänger. Man muss auch einen unbestimmten Artikel benutzen!

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feinstein: "Diplomsänger des..."
21 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан