KudoZ home » Russian to German » Other

пройдя путь в 50 лет

German translation: Die Fernsehgesellschaft, die


10:44 Jul 1, 2003
Russian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: пройдя путь в 50 лет
Пройдя путь в 50 лет, телерадиокомпания доказала жизнеспособность и перспективность общественного вещания. Подскажите, пожалуйста, как покрасивее перевести это предложение.
Olja Ebel
Germany
German translation:Die Fernsehgesellschaft, die
Explanation:
âàðèàíò ñ ñëîæíî-ïîä÷. ïðåäëîæåíèåì
auf einen 50-jaehrigen Weg zurueckblickt, hat .... unter Beweis gestellt


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 11:12:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fernsehrundfunk-Gesellschaft --èñïðàâëåíèå
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
dankeschön!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Die Fernsehgesellschaft, die
Yuri Dubrov
5 +1Nachdem der 50 Jahre lange Weg zurückgelegt ist, hat die Funk- und Fernsehgesellschaft die ...
Sergey Strakhov
4Nach 50-jähriger /(fruchtbarer) Tätigkeit ...
Сергей Лузан
3Die 50-jährige TätigkeitxxxMarrgo


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Die Fernsehgesellschaft, die


Explanation:
âàðèàíò ñ ñëîæíî-ïîä÷. ïðåäëîæåíèåì
auf einen 50-jaehrigen Weg zurueckblickt, hat .... unter Beweis gestellt


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 11:12:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fernsehrundfunk-Gesellschaft --èñïðàâëåíèå

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 2539
Grading comment
dankeschön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
1 hr
  -> Danke

agree  elana
2 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  perewod
3 hrs

agree  Hadjismel
20 hrs
  -> Danke

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Die 50-jährige Tätigkeit


Explanation:
Die 50-jährige Tätigkeit der Funk- und Fernsehgesellschaft bewies...

xxxMarrgo
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nachdem der 50 Jahre lange Weg zurückgelegt ist, hat die Funk- und Fernsehgesellschaft die ...


Explanation:
Lebenbsfähigkeit sowie die Aussischten der gemeinnützigen TV nachgewiesen...

Viel Spaß, Olja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 14:50:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

òîëüêî íå \"Funk\", a \"Rundfunk-\",
tut mir leid, ïîòîðîïèëñÿ

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 641

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
48 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!:))

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nach 50-jähriger /(fruchtbarer) Tätigkeit ...


Explanation:
vielleicht. So klingt´s schöner. Viel Spaß, Olja Melnik!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 230