ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Russian to German » Other

Жестокий романс

German translation: "Eine Wolga-Romanze"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:"Жестокий романс"
German translation:"Eine Wolga-Romanze"
Entered by: Dr. Elena Franzreb

12:11 Oct 15, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Жестокий романс
описание участника проекта, его краткая характеристика

его любимый фильм
Aklimova
Eine Wolga-Romanze
Explanation:
11.45 - 14.00 Uhr
Eine Wolga-Romanze
Fernsehfilm nach Motiven des Theaterstücks
"Das Mädchen ohne Mitgift" von A.N. Ostrowski
UdSSR 1983/84
Regie: Eldar Rjasanow

http://www.3sat.de/3sat.php?http://www.3sat.de/theater/progr...
Selected response from:

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Eine Wolga-Romanze
Dr. Elena Franzreb
3 +1grausame Romanze
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grausame Romanze


Explanation:
bin nicht sicher

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-10-15 13:11:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eine bittere Romanze* / Eine Wolgaromanze

so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-10-15 13:57:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FAI Suchergebnis
bittere Romanze, Eine (Teil 1 und 2). Zhestokiy romans (1 i 2 serii). Filmnummer:
SLA 19 / 1. Startzeit: 00:00. Sprache: Russisch. Sprachzusatz: OmU. Land: UDSSR. ...
www-sci.uni-klu.ac.at/projects/fai/short.php3?ID=1715 - 8k
Eldar A. Riazanov [Rjasanow]
... 1984 erscheint nach dem Roman \"Bespridannica\" von Alexander Ostrovsky sein wunderbarer
Film Zestokiy romans (Eine bittere Romanze) mit Nikita Michalkov ...
alenos.piranho.de/erbe/riazanov.htm -

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 2472

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar: Eine bittere Romanze ("Wolgaromanze" wahrscheinlich ist nur die Werbung)
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Eine Wolga-Romanze


Explanation:
11.45 - 14.00 Uhr
Eine Wolga-Romanze
Fernsehfilm nach Motiven des Theaterstücks
"Das Mädchen ohne Mitgift" von A.N. Ostrowski
UdSSR 1983/84
Regie: Eldar Rjasanow

http://www.3sat.de/3sat.php?http://www.3sat.de/theater/progr...


    Reference: http://www.3sat.de/3sat.php?http://www.3sat.de/theater/progr...
Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 619

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kai Zimmermann: ja, so hieЯ er im deutschen Fernsehen. Toller Film!
11 hrs
  -> Danke!