KudoZ home » Russian to German » Petroleum Eng/Sci

глубокая переработка нефти

German translation: Erdölveredlung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:глубокая переработк&
German translation:Erdölveredlung
Entered by: Andrej

12:48 Jul 26, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: глубокая переработка нефти
(Erd)Oelverarbeitung, конечно, а вот как насчет глубокой быть?

Всем заранее большое спасибо!
Andrej
Erdölveredlung,
Explanation:
áûëî òàêîå ó ìåíÿ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-07-26 13:08:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Veredlung von Erdöl:. a.) Cracken b.) Reformieren c.) Vakuumdestillation --- èìååííî íå ïðîñòî Verarbeitung
a VEREDLUNG
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Гораздо больше мне нравится, а первый вариант явно чистая калька с русского.

Спасибо вам всем за помошь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Erdölveredlung,
Yuri Dubrov
3 +1tiefe Verarbeitung von ErdölCHelle


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ãëóáîêàÿ ïåðåðàáîòêà íåôòè
tiefe Verarbeitung von Erdöl


Explanation:
Ob es sich tatsächlich um einen gebräuchlichen Begriff handelt oder nur um eine "Spiegelübersetzung" weiß ich nicht.


    Reference: http://www.cac-chem.de/news/presse_10.html
CHelle
Germany
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
9 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ãëóáîêàÿ ïåðåðàáîòêà íåôòè
Erdölveredlung,


Explanation:
áûëî òàêîå ó ìåíÿ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-07-26 13:08:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Veredlung von Erdöl:. a.) Cracken b.) Reformieren c.) Vakuumdestillation --- èìååííî íå ïðîñòî Verarbeitung
a VEREDLUNG

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Гораздо больше мне нравится, а первый вариант явно чистая калька с русского.

Спасибо вам всем за помошь!