KudoZ home » Russian to German » Retail

трость

German translation: Gehstock


21:19 Aug 7, 2002
Russian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Retail / retail
Russian term or phrase: трость
Ею обычно пользуются люди пожилого возраста для пешей прогулки.

German translation:Gehstock
Explanation:
Grüße,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Danke schon!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Gehstock
Elisabeth Ghysels
5Handstock
Сергей Лузан
4 +1Spazierstock
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gehstock


Explanation:
Grüße,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.meyra.de/m/reha/site0602.shtml
Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Danke schon!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zivile Otten
8 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Допустимый вариант.
15 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Spazierstock


Explanation:
âàðèàíò

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 06:53:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

íåìåäèöèíñêàÿ

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Весьма возможно.
9 hrs

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Handstock


Explanation:
Rohrstock, Rohrstöckchen, Spazierstöckchen sind auch möglich laut 5. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
20. Deutsch-Russisches Wörterbuch, 1964, 80. 000 Wörter
22. Russich-Deutsches Wörterbuch, 70.000 Wörter, Moskau, 1965
9. Bildwoerterbuch Deutsch-Russisch VEB Verlag Enzyklopaedie . Leipzig, 1966
Aber kein Alpenstock, gewiß!
Óäà÷è â âûáîðå, Îëåã Ñèäîðîâ!


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian