KudoZ home » Russian to German » Tech/Engineering

высотовыравнивающее устройство

German translation: Vorrichtung


19:25 Jul 17, 2002
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: высотовыравнивающее устройство
устройство для выравнивания уровня пола (трамвай нового поколения)
dmitry
German translation:Vorrichtung
Explanation:
Vorrichtung zur Fussboden-Hoehennivellierung
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
ñïàñèáî, î÷åíü ñêëàäíî è ïîíÿòíî.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Vorrichtung
Yuri Dubrov
4automatischer Nivellierungxxxjerryk


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatischer Nivellierung


Explanation:
Integrierte Hebevorrichtung 10 t mit automatischer Nivellierung ...
Integrierte Hebevorrichtung 10 t mit automatischer Nivellierung Integrated lifting
device 10 t with automatic levelling Dispositif de levage intégré 10 t ...
http://www.haacon.de/eus/integrierte_hebevorrichtung _10t_mi... [Weitere Ergebnisse von

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 23:15:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

automatische Nivellierung, in nominative case, of course, as Sonny_dbb observes.

xxxjerryk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sonny_dbb: только тогда automatische Nivellierung в именительном
1 hr
  -> correct. didn't notice it was being used with a preposition. Thankyou for pointing that out.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vorrichtung


Explanation:
Vorrichtung zur Fussboden-Hoehennivellierung

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 2539
Grading comment
ñïàñèáî, î÷åíü ñêëàäíî è ïîíÿòíî.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iskra
1 day2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 days