KudoZ home » Russian to German » Tech/Engineering

Машинист по обслуживанию паровой турбины

German translation: ñì. íèæå


05:55 Aug 14, 2002
Russian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Машинист по обслуживанию паровой турбины
Машинист (оператор) по обслуживанию (эксплуатации)паровой турбины энергоблока мощностью 200 MW электростанции " Молдавская ГРЭС ".

German translation:ñì. íèæå
Explanation:
Bedienungsmann der Dampfturbine des Kraftwerkblockes oder
Operator der Dampfturbine des Kraftwerkbolckes
Selected response from:

Natalja Hackl
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Dampfturbinenwaerter
Yuri Dubrov
4ñì. íèæå
Natalja Hackl


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dampfturbinenwaerter


Explanation:
èëè
Bedienungsmann beim Betrieb einer Dampfturbine des Energieblocks mit einer Leistung von 200 MW des Staatlichen Regionalen Kraftwerkes "Moldawskaja"
èëè
Dampfturbinen-Fahrer des Energieblocks


Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 2539

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde: Den letzten Begriff wьrde ich eher weglassen.
31 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ñì. íèæå


Explanation:
Bedienungsmann der Dampfturbine des Kraftwerkblockes oder
Operator der Dampfturbine des Kraftwerkbolckes

Natalja Hackl
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 122