KudoZ home » Russian to German » Tech/Engineering

пауза на загрузку – разгрузку скипа емкостью 13 m3

German translation: Inhalt


15:21 Jan 3, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: пауза на загрузку – разгрузку скипа емкостью 13 m3
как сказать емкостью?
Pause fuer Ausladung des Gefaesses
Vova
German translation:Inhalt
Explanation:
Der Inhalt.
Mit dem Inhalt...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-03 15:35:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mit einem Inhalt von....
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Inhalt
Jarema
513 m3 Foerdergefaess (Skip)Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inhalt


Explanation:
Der Inhalt.
Mit dem Inhalt...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-03 15:35:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mit einem Inhalt von....

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalja Hackl: oder "mit einem Rauminhalt"
13 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
13 m3 Foerdergefaess (Skip)


Explanation:
 òåõíè÷åñêîé ëèòåðàòóðå ÷àùå âñåãî òàêèå ñëîâà îïóñêàþò, åñëè åñòü ÷èñëåííîå çíà÷åíèå, íàïðèìåð: 5 m Kabel, 50 KVA Transformator, 5 m3 Behaelter 2 l Flaesche è ò. ä.

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 23