KudoZ home » Russian to German » Tech/Engineering

плиточник

German translation: Fliesenleger


09:42 Mar 28, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Arbeitsbuch
Russian term or phrase: плиточник
Berufsbezeichnung, im Zusammenhang mit Maler und Stukkateur
tuska
German translation:Fliesenleger
Explanation:
:))
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Das ist es! Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Fliesenleger
Sergey Strakhov
4 +1Fliesenleger
Jarema


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Fliesenleger


Explanation:
:))

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 641
Grading comment
Das ist es! Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
3 mins
  -> Спасибо:-))

agree  Dmitri Nazarenko
6 mins
  -> Спасибо:-))

agree  Dash
8 mins
  -> Спасибо:-))

agree  Сергей Лузан
11 mins
  -> Спасибо:-))

agree  Ol_Besh
33 mins
  -> Спасибо:-))

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fliesenleger


Explanation:
So.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
11 mins