KudoZ home » Russian to German » Tech/Engineering

СТУСЛО

German translation: die Gehrlade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:стусло
German translation:die Gehrlade

06:06 Apr 2, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Bauwesen; Baugeräte
Russian term or phrase: СТУСЛО
стусло - инструмент для резки под углом.
Winkelschneider?
Andrey
die Gehrlade
Explanation:
íåì.-ðóññ. ñëîâàðü ïî äåðåâîîáðàáîòêå
Selected response from:

Natalja Hackl
Grading comment
Bolshoje spasibo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gehrungslade
Vitali Chasnovski
4 +1die Gehrlade
Natalja Hackl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die Gehrlade


Explanation:
íåì.-ðóññ. ñëîâàðü ïî äåðåâîîáðàáîòêå

Natalja Hackl
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 122
Grading comment
Bolshoje spasibo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oksana Kornitskaja: в гугле всего 4 ссылки
4 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
53 mins

neutral  Сергей Лузан: ус, ерунок
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gehrungslade


Explanation:
Duden-Bildwörterbuch
(Thema - Tischler)

die Gehrungslade


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 07:25:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gehrungsschneidlade äåð. öóëàãà äëÿ çàðåçêè íà óñ

Ïîëèãëîññóì (ñòðîèòåëüíûé è ïîëèòåõíè÷åñêèé)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 07:35:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

öóëàãà Schneidlade

(Ëèíãâî 8.0)

Vitali Chasnovski
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 11